Results


Guillermo Rigondeaux Def. Sod Kokietgym - KO, 1 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
July 19, 2014 - Cotai Arena - Macao,

Zolani Tete Def. Teiru Kinoshita - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
July 18, 2014 - Portopia Hotel - Kobe,
Judge NameZolani TeteTeiru Kinoshita
Chris Flores118110
Deon Dwarte119109
Katsuhiko Nakamura118110

Tomoki Kameda Def. Pungluang Sor Sungyu - KO, 7 Rounds - Bantamweight
July 12, 2014 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Rances Barthelemy Def. Argenis Mendez - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
July 10, 2014 - Convention Center - Miami, Florida
Judge NameRances BarthelemyArgenis Mendez
Richard Green115111
Alex Levin115111
Bill Ray115111

Ruslan Chagaev Def. Fres Oquendo - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Heavyweight
July 6, 2014 - Ahmat Arena - Grozny,
Judge NameRuslan ChagaevFres Oquendo
Gustavo Jarquin115113
Guillermo Perez Pineda114114
Alexs Marin115113

Terence Crawford Def. Yuriorkis Gamboa - KO, 9 Rounds - Lightweight
June 28, 2014 - CenturyLink Center Omaha - Omaha, Nebraska

Oswaldo Novoa Def. Alcides Martinez - TKO, 9 Rounds - Strawweight
June 28, 2014 - Centro de Espectaculos - Hidalgo,

Vasyl Lomachenko Def. Jr., Gary Russell - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
June 21, 2014 - Home Depot Center - Carson, California
Judge NameVasyl LomachenkoJr., Gary Russell
Pat Russell116112
Lisa Giampa114114
Max DeLuca116112

Hekkie Budler Def. Pigmy Kokietgym - KO, 8 Rounds - Strawweight
June 21, 2014 - Casino de Monte Carlo - Monte Carlo,

Demetrius Andrade Def. Brian Rose - TKO, 7 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
June 14, 2014 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York

Chris Algieri Def. Ruslan Provodnikov - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
June 14, 2014 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameChris AlgieriRuslan Provodnikov
Don Trella112114
Tom Schreck112114
Max DeLuca117109

Paul Butler Def. Stuart Hall - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
June 7, 2014 - Metro Radio Arena - Newcastle,
Judge NamePaul ButlerStuart Hall
Berit Andreasen113115
Dave Parris115113
Phil Edwards117111

Miguel Angel Cotto Def. Sergio Martinez - Technical Decision, 9 Rounds - Middleweight
June 7, 2014 - Madison Square Garde - New York, New York
Judge NameMiguel Angel CottoSergio Martinez
Guido Cavalleri9077
Max DeLuca9077
Tom Schreck9077

Nonito Donaire Def. Simpiwe Vetyeka - Technical Decision, 5 Rounds - Featherweight
May 31, 2014 - Cotai Arena - Macao,
Judge NameNonito DonaireSimpiwe Vetyeka
Raul Caiz Jr.4946
Francisco Martinez4946
Levi Martinez4946

Carl Froch Def. George Groves - KO, 8 Rounds - Super Middleweight
May 31, 2014 - Wembley Stadium - London,

Evgeny Gradovich Def. Alexander Miskirtchian - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
May 31, 2014 - Cotai Arena - Macao,
Judge NameEvgeny GradovichAlexander Miskirtchian
Lisa Giampa118110
Levi Martinez117110
Patrick Morley117110

Sam Soliman Def. Felix Sturm - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Middleweight
May 31, 2014 - Konig Palast - Krefeld,
Judge NameSam SolimanFelix Sturm
John Poturaj118110
Don Trella118110
Miroslaw Brozio117111

Jamie McDonnell Def. Tabtimdaeng Na Rachawat - TKO, 10 Rounds - Bantamweight
May 31, 2014 - Wembley Stadium - London,

Nicholas Walters Def. Vic Darchinyan - KO, 5 Rounds - Featherweight
May 31, 2014 - Cotai Arena - Macao,

Carlos Cuadras Def. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai - Technical Decision, 8 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
May 31, 2014 - Sala de Armas Agustin Melgar - Iztacalco,
Judge NameCarlos CuadrasSrisaket Sor Rungvisai
Dick Flaherty7873
Mauro Di Fioe7774
Cathy Leonard7775

Adonis Stevenson Def. Andrzej Fonfara - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
May 24, 2014 - Bell Centre - Montreal, Quebec
Judge NameAdonis StevensonAndrzej Fonfara
Richard DeCarufel116109
John McKaie115110
Jack Woodburn115110

Jhonny Gonzalez Def. Clive Atwell - Technical Decision, 10 Rounds - Featherweight
May 24, 2014 - Convention Center - Acapulco,

Omar Andres Narvaez Def. Antonio Garcia - KO, 4 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
May 17, 2014 - Anfiteatro Municipal - Villa Maria,

Bermane Stiverne Def. Chris Arreola - KO, 6 Rounds - Heavyweight
May 10, 2014 - Galen Center - Los Angeles, California
Judge NameBermane StiverneChris Arreola
Max DeLuca7973
Robert Trapper7874
Jerry Roth7874

Donnie Nietes Def. Moises Fuentes - TKO, 9 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
May 10, 2014 - SM Mall of Asia Arena - Manila,

Amnat Ruenroeng Def. Kazuto Ioka - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Flyweight
May 7, 2014 - Bodymaker Colosseum - Osaka,
Judge NameAmnat RuenroengKazuto Ioka
Pawel Kardyni119108
Hilton Whitaker III113114
Eddie Hernandez115112

Katsunari Takayama Def. Shin Ono - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Strawweight
May 7, 2014 - Bodymaker Colosseum - Osaka,
Judge NameKatsunari TakayamaShin Ono
Pawel Kardyni117109
Hilton Whitaker III115111
Eddie Hernandez115111

Floyd Mayweather Jr. Def. Marcos Rene Maidana - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
May 3, 2014 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Mauricio Fuentes Def. Jhonreil Casimero - KO, 1 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
May 3, 2014 - Waterfront Hotel and Casino - Cebu City,

Nikola Sjekloca Def. Arthur Abraham - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
May 3, 2014 - The Velodrom - Berlin,
Judge NameNikola SjeklocaArthur Abraham
Noel Monnet116112
Andre Van Grootenbruel116113
Viktor Panin119110

Wladimir Klitschko Def. Alex Leapai - TKO, 5 Rounds - Heavyweight
April 26, 2014 - Koenig Pilsner Arena - Oberhausen,
Judge NameWladimir KlitschkoAlex Leapai
Glenn Feldman4035
Zoltan Enyedi4035
Deon Dwarte4035

Juan Francisco Estrada Def. Richie Mepranum - TKO, 9 Rounds - Flyweight
April 26, 2014 - Centro Convenciones - Puerto Penasco,

Omar Figueroa Def. Jerry Belmontes - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
April 26, 2014 - StubHub Center - Carson, California
Judge NameOmar FigueroaJerry Belmontes
Burt A. Clements116112
David Mendoza118110
Herbert Minn113115

Kiko Martinez Def. Hozumi Hasegawa - TKO, 7 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
April 23, 2014 - Castle Hall - Osaka,
Judge NameKiko MartinezHozumi Hasegawa
Hubert Earle5557
Carlos Ortiz Jr.5656
Anibal Miramontes5656

Shinsuke Yamanaka Def. Stephane Jamoye - TKO, 9 Rounds - Bantamweight
April 23, 2014 - Castle Hall - Osaka,
Judge NameShinsuke YamanakaStephane Jamoye
Noppharat Sricharoen7969
Tim Cheatham7969
Juan Carlos Pelayo7969

Bernard Hopkins Def. Beibut Shumenov - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
April 19, 2014 - DC Armory - Washington, District of Columbia
Judge NameBernard HopkinsBeibut Shumenov
Gustavo Padilla113114
Dave Moretti116111
Jerry Roth116111

Shawn Porter Def. Paul Malignaggi - TKO, 4 Rounds - Welterweight
April 19, 2014 - DC Armory - Washington, District of Columbia

Jesse Vargas Def. Khabib Allakhverdiev - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
April 12, 2014 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameJesse VargasKhabib Allakhverdiev
Jerry Roth117111
Robert Hoyle115113
Glenn Feldman115113

Manny Pacquiao Def. Timothy Bradley - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
April 12, 2014 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameManny PacquiaoTimothy Bradley
Craig Metcalfe116112
Michael Pernick116112
Glenn Trowbridge118110

Akira Yaegashi Def. Odilon Zaleta - KO, 9 Rounds - Flyweight
April 6, 2014 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo,

Naoya Inoue Def. Adrian Hernandez - TKO, 6 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
April 6, 2014 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo,

Stuart Hall Def. Martin Ward - Technical Draw, 2 Rounds - Bantamweight
March 29, 2014 - Metro Radio Arena - Newcastle,

Sergei Kovalev Def. Cedric Agnew - KO, 7 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
March 29, 2014 - Boardwalk Hall - Atlantic City, New Jersey

Kohei Kono Def. Denkaosan Kaowichit - KO, 8 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
March 26, 2014 - Korakuen Hall - Tokyo,

Anselmo Moreno Def. Javier Nicholas Chacon - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
March 22, 2014 - Arena Roberto Duran - Panama City,
Judge NameAnselmo MorenoJavier Nicholas Chacon
Alfredo Polanco117108
Hernando Steidel117109
Uriel Aguilera118108

Jr., Francisco Rodriguez Def. Merlito Sabillo - TKO, 10 Rounds - Strawweight
March 22, 2014 - Arena Monterrey - Monterrey,

Juan Carlos Reveco Def. Manuel Vides - KO, 2 Rounds - Flyweight
March 21, 2014 - Villa La Nata Sporting Club - Buenos Aires,

Danny Garcia Def. Mauricio Herrera - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
March 15, 2014 - Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez - Bayamon,
Judge NameDanny GarciaMauricio Herrera
Gustavo Padilla114114
Carlos Colon116112
Alejandro Rochin116112

Leo Santa Cruz Def. Cristian Mijares - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
March 8, 2014 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameLeo Santa CruzCristian Mijares
120108
120108
119109

Arthur Abraham Def. Robert Stieglitz - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
March 1, 2014 - Magdeburg - Sachsen-Anhalt,
Judge NameArthur AbrahamRobert Stieglitz
Michael Pernick112113
Clark Sammartino114111
Paul Thomas115110

Terence Crawford Def. Ricky Burns - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
March 1, 2014 - Scottish Exhibition Centre - Glasgow,
Judge NameTerence CrawfordRicky Burns
Salven Lagumbay116112
Alejandro Lopez Cid117111
Zoltan Enyedi116112

Orlando Salido Def. Vasyl Lomachenko - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
March 1, 2014 - Alamodome - San Antonio, Texas
Judge NameOrlando SalidoVasyl Lomachenko
Jack Reiss116112
Oren Shellenberger115113
Levi Martinez113115

Miguel Vazquez Def. Denis Shafikov - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
February 22, 2014 - Cotai Arena - Macao,
Judge NameMiguel VazquezDenis Shafikov
Sylvain Leblanc115113
Patricia Morse Jarman116112
Chris Wilson119109

Adrian Hernandez Def. Janiel Rivera - TKO, 3 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
February 8, 2014

Oswaldo Novoa Def. Xiong Zhao Zhong - TKO, 5 Rounds - Strawweight
February 5, 2014 - City Hall - Haikou,

Gennady Golovkin Def. Osumanu Adama - TKO, 7 Rounds - Middleweight
February 1, 2014 - Salle des etoiles - Monte Carlo,

Lamont Peterson Def. Dierry Jean - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
January 25, 2014 - DC Armory - Washington, District of Columbia
Judge NameLamont PetersonDierry Jean
Michael Anoona118111
Samuel Conde Lopez116112
Pasquale Procopio115113

Marco Huck Def. Firat Arslan - TKO, 6 Rounds - Cruiserweight
January 25, 2014 - Hanns Halle - Stuttgart,

Mikey Garcia Def. Juan Carlos Burgos - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
January 25, 2014 - Madison Square Garde - New York, New York
Judge NameMikey GarciaJuan Carlos Burgos
Julie Lederman118110
Michael Pernick118110
John Poturaj119109

Rances Barthelemy Def. Argenis Mendez - KO, 2 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
January 3, 2014 - Target Center - Minneapolis, Minnesota

Takashi Uchiyama Def. Daiki Kaneko - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
December 31, 2013 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo,
Judge NameTakashi UchiyamaDaiki Kaneko
Takeo Harada117110
Takeshi Shimakawa117110
Kazunobu Asao117110

Kazuto Ioka Def. Felix Alvarado - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
December 31, 2013 - Bodymaker Colosseum - Osaka,
Judge NameKazuto IokaFelix Alvarado
Sergio Caiz115113
Carlos Sucre119110
Pinit Pravadsab119109

Takashi Miura Def. Dante Jardon - TKO, 9 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
December 31, 2013 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo,

Kiko Martinez Def. Jeffery Mathebula - TKO, 9 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
December 21, 2013 - Pabellon Esperanza Lag - Elche,

Stuart Hall Def. Vusi Malinga - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
December 21, 2013 - First Direct Arena - Leeds,
Judge NameStuart HallVusi Malinga
Howard John Foster116111
Eugene Grant117110
David Hudson117110

Omar Andres Narvaez Def. David Carmona - TKO, 7 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
December 21, 2013 - Villa La Nata Sporting Club - Buenos Aires,

Marcos Rene Maidana Def. Adrien Broner - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
December 14, 2013 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameMarcos Rene MaidanaAdrien Broner
Levi Martinez117109
Nelson Vazquez115109
Stanley Christodoulou115110

Beibut Shumenov Def. Tamas Kovacs - TKO, 3 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
December 14, 2013 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Juergen Braehmer Def. Marcus Oliveira - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
December 14, 2013 - Jahnsportforum - Neubrandenburg,
Judge NameJuergen BraehmerMarcus Oliveira
Jean-Louis Legland115112
Carlos Colon117110
Juan Manuel Garcia Reyes117110

Leo Santa Cruz Def. Cesar Seda - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
December 14, 2013 - Freeman Coliseum - San Antonio, Texas
Judge NameLeo Santa CruzCesar Seda
Glen Rick Crocker117110
Barry Lindenman116111
David Bilocerkowec115112

Shawn Porter Def. Devon Alexander - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
December 7, 2013 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameShawn PorterDevon Alexander
115113
116112
116112

Felix Sturm Def. Darren Barker - TKO, 2 Rounds - Middleweight
December 7, 2013 - Porsche-Arena - Stuttgart,

Guillermo Rigondeaux Def. Joseph Agbeko - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
December 7, 2013 - Boardwalk Hall - Atlantic City, New Jersey
Judge NameGuillermo RigondeauxJoseph Agbeko
Robin Taylor120108
Ron McNair120108
Henry Grant120108

Erislandy Lara Def. Austin Trout - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
December 7, 2013 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameErislandy LaraAustin Trout
118109
117110
117110

Sakio Bika Def. Anthony Dirrell - Draw, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
December 7, 2013 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameSakio BikaAnthony Dirrell
Glen Feldman113113
Joe Pasquale116110
Don Trella112114

Krzysztof Wlodarczyk Def. Giacobbe Fragomeni - TKO, 6 Rounds - Cruiserweight
December 6, 2013 - UIC Pavilion - Chicago, Illinois

Akira Yaegashi Def. Edgar Sosa - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Flyweight
December 6, 2013 - Kokugikan - Tokyo,
Judge NameAkira YaegashiEdgar Sosa
Steve Morrow116112
Oren Shellenberger117111
Joel Scobie117111

Simpiwe Vetyeka Def. Chris John - TKO, 6 Rounds - Featherweight
December 6, 2013 - Metro City - Northbridge,

Liborio Solis Def. Daiki Kameda - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
December 3, 2013 - Bodymaker Colosseum - Osaka,
Judge NameLiborio SolisDaiki Kameda
Joe Garcia116112
Robert Hoyle113115
Valerie Dorsett116112

Katsunari Takayama Def. Vergilio Silvano - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Strawweight
December 3, 2013 - Bodymaker Colosseum - Osaka,
Judge NameKatsunari TakayamaVergilio Silvano
Valerie Dorsett118110
Joe Garcia120108
Joseph Pasquale118110

Tomoki Kameda Def. Immanuel Naidjala - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
December 3, 2013 - Bodymaker Colosseum - Osaka,
Judge NameTomoki KamedaImmanuel Naidjala
Adalaide Byrd119109
Don Trella118110
Carlos Ortiz, Jr.117111

Adonis Stevenson Def. Tony Bellew - TKO, 6 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
November 30, 2013 - Colisee Pepsi - Quebec, Quebec

Sergei Kovalev Def. Ismayl Sillakh - KO, 2 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
November 30, 2013 - Colisee Pepsi - Quebec, Quebec

Merlito Sabillo Def. Carlos Buitrago - Draw, 12 Rounds - Strawweight
November 30, 2013 - Araneta Coliseum - Manila,

Donnie Nietes Def. Sammy Gutierrez - KO, 3 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
November 30, 2013 - Araneta Coliseum - Manila,

Evgeny Gradovich Def. Billy Dib - TKO, 9 Rounds - Featherweight
November 23, 2013 - Cotai Arena - Macao,

Carl Froch Def. George Groves - TKO, 9 Rounds - Super Middleweight
November 23, 2013 - M.E.N. Arena - Manchester,

Yoan Pablo Hernandez Def. Alexander Alexeev - KO, 10 Rounds - Cruiserweight
November 23, 2013 - Stechert Arena - Bamberg,

Koki Kameda Def. Jung-Oh Son - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
November 19, 2013 - Convention Center - Jeju,
Judge NameKoki KamedaJung-Oh Son
Alfredo Polanco113115
Carla Caiz115114
Silvestre Abainza115112

Srisaket Sor Rungvisai Def. Hirofumi Mukai - TKO, 9 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
November 15, 2013 - Provincial Stadium - Nakhon Ratchasima,

Shinsuke Yamanaka Def. Alberto Guevara - KO, 9 Rounds - Bantamweight
November 10, 2013 - Kokugikan - Tokyo,
Judge NameShinsuke YamanakaAlberto Guevara
Burt A. Clements7971
David Sutherland7971
Dave Moretti7971

Nicholas Walters Def. Alberto Garza - TKO, 4 Rounds - Featherweight
November 9, 2013 - American Bank Arena - Corpus Christi, Texas

Demetrius Andrade Def. Vanes Martirosyan - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
November 9, 2013 - American Bank Arena - Corpus Christi, Texas
Judge NameDemetrius AndradeVanes Martirosyan
Don Griffin114113
Jesse Reyes117110
Javier Alvarez112115

Mikey Garcia Def. Roman Martinez - KO, 8 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
November 9, 2013 - American Bank Arena - Corpus Christi, Texas

Gennady Golovkin Def. Curtis Stevens - Technical Decision, 8 Rounds - Middleweight
November 2, 2013 - Madison Square Garden - New York, New York

Bernard Hopkins Def. Karo Murat - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
October 26, 2013 - Boardwalk Hall - Atlantic City, New Jersey
Judge NameBernard HopkinsKaro Murat
Julie Lederman119108
Joseph Pasquale119108
Benoit Roussel117110

Jhonreil Casimero Def. Felipe Salguero - TKO, 11 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
October 26, 2013 - Cuneta Astrodome - Pasay City,
Judge NameJhonreil CasimeroFelipe Salguero
Danrex Tapdasan9890
Ignatius Missailidis9791
Ian Scott9890

Peter Quillin Def. Gabriel Rosado - TKO, 10 Rounds - Middleweight
October 26, 2013 - Boardwalk Hall - Atlantic City, New Jersey
Judge NamePeter QuillinGabriel Rosado
Kason Cheeks9080
Ron McNair8783
Waleska Roldan8981

Robert Stieglitz Def. Isaac Ekpo - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
October 19, 2013 - Messehalle - Erfurt,
Judge NameRobert StieglitzIsaac Ekpo
Waleska Roldan118110
Andre Van Grootenbruel118110
Frank Michael Maass119109

Timothy Bradley Def. Juan Manuel Marquez - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
October 12, 2013 - Thomas & Mack Center - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameTimothy BradleyJuan Manuel Marquez
Robert Hoyle115113
Patricia Morse Jarman116112
Glenn Feldman113115

Orlando Salido Def. Orlando Cruz - TKO, 7 Rounds - Featherweight
October 12, 2013 - Thomas & Mack Center - Las Vegas, Nevada

Juan Carlos Reveco Def. Ricardo Nunez - Technical Decision, 8 Rounds - Flyweight
October 12, 2013 - Polideportivo Gustavo Toro Rodriguez - San Martin,
Judge NameJuan Carlos RevecoRicardo Nunez
Gustavo Jarquin8071
Danilo Dongo8071
Hernando Steidel8071

Wladimir Klitschko Def. Alexander Povetkin - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Heavyweight
October 5, 2013 - Olimpiysky Stadium - Kiev,
Judge NameWladimir KlitschkoAlexander Povetkin
Ted Gimza119104
Glenn Feldman119104
Philippe Verbeke119104

Scott Quigg Def. Yoandris Salinas - Majority Draw, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
October 5, 2013 - O2 Arena - London,
Judge NameScott QuiggYoandris Salinas
Jean-Louis Legland114114
Leszek Jankowiak114114
Ruben M. Garcia115113

Adonis Stevenson Def. Tavoris Cloud - Technical Decision, 7 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
September 28, 2013 - Bell Centre - Montreal, Quebec

Ishe Smith Def. Carlos Molina - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
September 14, 2013 - Hard Rock Casino - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameIshe SmithCarlos Molina
Barry Druxman116112
Burt A. Clements117111
Adalaide Byrd 112116

Floyd Mayweather Jr. Def. Saul Alvarez - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
September 14, 2013 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameFloyd Mayweather Jr.Saul Alvarez
Dave Moretti116112
C.J. Ross114114
Craig Metcalfe117111

Lucas Matthysse Def. Danny Garcia - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
September 14, 2013 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameLucas MatthysseDanny Garcia
Robert Hoyle114112
Glenn Trowbridge115111
Juergen Langos114112

Kazuto Ioka Def. Kwanthai Sithmorseng - KO, 7 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
September 11, 2013 - Bodymaker Colosseum - Osaka,

Ryo Miyazaki Def. Jesus Silvestre - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Strawweight
September 11, 2013 - Bodymaker Colosseum - Osaka,
Judge NameRyo MiyazakiJesus Silvestre
Ignacio Robles115113
Reina Urbaez114114
Erkii Meronen115114

Ricky Burns Def. Raymundo Beltran - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
September 7, 2013 - Scottish Exhibition Centre - Glasgow,
Judge NameRicky BurnsRaymundo Beltran
Carlos Ortiz Jr.115112
Richard James Davies114114
Andre Van Grootenbruel113115

Daiki Kameda Def. Rodrigo Guerrero - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
September 3, 2013 - Sun Messe Kagawa - Takamatsu,
Judge NameDaiki KamedaRodrigo Guerrero
Glenn Feldman114112
Eugene Grant116110
Robert Hoyle117109

Jhonny Gonzalez Def. Abner Mares - KO, 1 Rounds - Featherweight
August 24, 2013 - StubHub Center - Carson, California

Leo Santa Cruz Def. Victor Terrazas - KO, 3 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
August 24, 2013 - StubHub Center - Carson, California

Argenis Mendez Def. Arash Usmanee - Majority Draw, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
August 23, 2013 - Turning Stone Casino - Verona, New York
Judge NameArgenis MendezArash Usmanee
Glenn Feldman114114
Don Ackerman113115
John McKaie114114

Daniel Geale Def. Darren Barker - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Middleweight
August 17, 2013 - Revel Resort - Atlantic City, New Jersey
Judge NameDaniel GealeDarren Barker
Carlos Ortiz Jr114113
Barbara Perez111116
Alan Rubenstein113114

Sergei Kovalev Def. Nathan Cleverly - TKO, 4 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
August 17, 2013 - Motorpoint Arena - Cardiff,

Kiko Martinez Def. Jonathan Romero - TKO, 6 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
August 17, 2013 - Revel Resort - Atlantic City, New Jersey

Sergio Thompson Def. Takashi Miura - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
August 17, 2013 - Oasis Hotel and Resort - Cancun,
Judge NameSergio ThompsonTakashi Miura
114111
114110
113112

Shinsuke Yamanaka Def. Jose Nieves - KO, 1 Rounds - Bantamweight
August 12, 2013 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo,

Akira Yaegashi Def. Oscar Blanquet - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Flyweight
August 12, 2013 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo,
Judge NameAkira YaegashiOscar Blanquet
Don Griffin116110
Jun-Bae Lim115111
Noppharat Sricharoen116110

Anselmo Moreno Def. William Urina - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
August 10, 2013 - Megapolis Convention Center - Panama City,
Judge NameAnselmo MorenoWilliam Urina
Luis Pabon118110
Roberto Ramirez Sr.116112
Jose Roberto Torres 118110

Tomoki Kameda Def. Paulus Ambunda - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
August 1, 2013 - Cebu City Hotel and Casino - Cebu City,

Evgeny Gradovich Def. Mauricio Javier Munoz - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
July 27, 2013 - Venetian Arena - Macao,
Judge NameEvgeny GradovichMauricio Javier Munoz
Adalaide Byrd120108
Michael Ancona119109
Jerry Jakubco119109

Juan Francisco Estrada Def. Milan Melindo - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Flyweight
July 27, 2013 - Venetian Arena - Macao,
Judge NameJuan Francisco EstradaMilan Melindo
Takeshi Shimakawa117109
Zoltan Enyedi118109
Rafael Ramos118109

© Copyright 2014 by STATS LLC. Any Commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.