Results


Terence Crawford Def. Viktor Postol - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
July 23, 2016 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameTerence CrawfordViktor Postol
Guido Cavalleri118107
Dave Moretti117108
Don Trella118107

Jonathan Guzman Def. Shingo Wake - TKO, 11 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
July 20, 2016 - EDION Arena Osaka - Osaka, Japan
Judge NameJonathan GuzmanShingo Wake
Jonathan Davis10086
Luigi Zaccardi10086
Tony Marretta10086

Terry Flanagan Def. Mzonke Fana - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
July 16, 2016 - Ice Arena - Cardiff, Wales
Judge NameTerry FlanaganMzonke Fana
Phil Edwards120106
Ferenc Budai120106
Fernando Laguna120106

Guillermo Rigondeaux Def. James Dickens - Technical Decision, 2 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
July 16, 2016 - Ice Arena - Cardiff, Wales

Sergei Kovalev Def. Isaac Chilemba - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
July 11, 2016 - DIVS - Ekaterinburg, Russia
Judge NameSergei KovalevIsaac Chilemba
Chris Flores116111
Zoltan Enyedi117110
Gustavo Jarquin118109

Ganigan Lopez Def. Jonathan Taconing - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
July 2, 2016 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico - Mexico City, Mexico
Judge NameGanigan LopezJonathan Taconing
Alfredo Gallardo115112
Max DeLuca119108
Alan Krebs119109

Knockout CP Freshmart Def. Byron Rojas - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Strawweight
June 29, 2016 - Khon Kaen City Hall - Khon Kaen, Thailand
Judge NameKnockout CP FreshmartByron Rojas
Ignacio Robles115113
Takeo Harada115113
Pawel Kardyni115113

Anthony Joshua Def. Dominic Breazeale - TKO, 7 Rounds - Heavyweight
June 25, 2016 - O2 Arena - London, England

Keith Thurman Def. Shawn Porter - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
June 25, 2016 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameKeith ThurmanShawn Porter
Eric Marlinski115113
Waleska Roldan115113
Steve Weisfeld115113

Rau'shee Warren Def. Juan Carlos Payano - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
June 18, 2016 - UIC Pavilion - Chicago, Illinois
Judge NameRau'shee WarrenJuan Carlos Payano
Robert Hecko115113
Steve Weisfeld115113
Nelson Vazquez114114

Vasyl Lomachenko Def. Roman Martinez - KO, 5 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
June 11, 2016 - The Theater at MSG - New York, New York

Francisco Vargas Def. Orlando Salido - Majority Draw, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
June 4, 2016 - StubHub Center - Carson, California

Liam Smith Def. Predrag Radosevic - KO, 2 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
June 4, 2016 - Echo Arena - Liverpool, England

Rances Barthelemy Def. Mickey Bey - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
June 3, 2016 - Hard Rock Hotel - Hollywood, Florida
Judge NameRances BarthelemyMickey Bey
RIchard Green117110
Hilton Whitaker III110117
Rocky Young116111

Tony Bellew Def. Ilunga Makabu - TKO, 3 Rounds - Cruiserweight
May 29, 2016 - Goodison Park Stadium - Liverpool, England

Ricky Burns Def. Michele Di Rocco - TKO, 8 Rounds - Cruiserweight
May 28, 2016 - The SSE Hydro - Glasgow, Scotland
Judge NameRicky BurnsMichele Di Rocco
Howard John Foster7062
Leszek Jankowiak7062
Giuseppe Quartarone7062

Donnie Nietes Def. Raul Garcia - Technical Decision, 5 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
May 28, 2016 - University of St. La Salle Coliseum - Bacolod City, Philippines

Jhonreil Casimero Def. Amnat Ruenroeng - KO, 4 Rounds - Flyweight
May 25, 2016 - Diamond Court - Beijing, China

Jermall Charlo Def. Austin Trout - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
May 21, 2016 - Cosmopolitan Resort - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameJermall CharloAustin Trout
Robert Hoyle116112
John McKaie115113
Glenn Trowbridge116112

Denis Lebedev Def. Victor Ramirez - TKO, 2 Rounds - Cruiserweight
May 21, 2016 - Khodynka Palace - Moscow, Russia

Erislandy Lara Def. Vanes Martirosyan - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
May 21, 2016 - Cosmopolitan Resort - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameErislandy LaraVanes Martirosyan
Adalaide Byrd116111
Patricia Morse Jarman116111
Steve Weisfeld115112

Jermell Charlo Def. John Jackson - KO, 8 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
May 21, 2016 - Cosmopolitan Resort - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameJermell CharloJohn Jackson
Glenn Feldman6469
Burt A. Clements6469
Dave Moretti6469

Lee Haskins Def. Ivan Morales - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
May 14, 2016 - Ice Arena - Cardiff, Wales

Akira Yaegashi Def. Martin Tecuapetla - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
May 8, 2016 - Ariake Coliseum - Tokyo, Japan
Judge NameAkira YaegashiMartin Tecuapetla
Daniel Sandoval115113
Bruce McTavish116113
Katsuhiko Nakamura113115

Naoya Inoue Def. David Carmona - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
May 8, 2016 - Ariake Coliseum - Tokyo, Japan
Judge NameNaoya InoueDavid Carmona
Edward Ligas118109
Ramon Cerdan116111
Sawaeng Thaweekoon118109

Anthony Crolla Def. Ismael Barroso - KO, 7 Rounds - Lightweight
May 7, 2016 - Manchester Arena - Manchester, England

Saul Alvarez Def. Amir Khan - KO, 6 Rounds - Middleweight
May 7, 2016 - T-Mobile Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

James DeGale Def. Rogelio Medina - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
April 30, 2016 - DC Armory - Washington, District of Columbia
Judge NameJames DeGaleRogelio Medina
Steve Gray116112
John Madfis115113
Tony Paolillo117111

Badou Jack Def. Lucian Bute - Majority Draw, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
April 30, 2016 - DC Armory - Washington, District of Columbia
Judge NameBadou JackLucian Bute
Glen Rick Crocker114114
Omar Mintun114114
Steve Rados117111

Jezreel Corrales Def. Takashi Uchiyama - KO, 2 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
April 27, 2016 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo, Japan

Gennady Golovkin Def. Dominic Wade - KO, 2 Rounds - Middleweight
April 23, 2016 - The Forum - Inglewood, California

Roman Gonzalez Def. McWilliams Arroyo - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Flyweight
April 23, 2016 - The Forum - Inglewood, California
Judge NameRoman GonzalezMcWilliams Arroyo
DAve Moretti120108
Max DeLuca119109
Eddie Hernanez119109

Nonito Donaire Def. Zsolt Bedak - TKO, 3 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
April 23, 2016 - Cebu Coliseum - Cebu, Philippines

Jose Pedraza Def. Stephen Smith - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
April 16, 2016 - Foxwoods Casino - Mashantaucket, Connecticut
Judge NameJose PedrazaStephen Smith
Glenn Feldman116111
Eddie Scuncio117110
Don Trella116111

Jr., Gary Russell Def. Patrick Hyland - TKO, 2 Rounds - Featherweight
April 16, 2016 - Foxwoods Casino - Mashantaucket, Connecticut

Krzysztof Glowacki Def. Steve Cunningham - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Cruiserweight
April 16, 2016 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameKrzysztof GlowackiSteve Cunningham
Guido Cavalleri115109
Eric Marlinski115109
Tom Schreck116108

Anthony Joshua Def. Charles Martin - KO, 2 Rounds - Heavyweight
April 9, 2016 - O2 Arena - London, England

Lee Selby Def. Eric Hunter - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
April 9, 2016 - O2 Arena - London, England

Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez Def. Arthur Abraham - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
April 9, 2016 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Eduard Troyanovsky Def. Cesar Rene Cuenca - TKO, 6 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
April 8, 2016 - Krylia Sovetov - Moscow, Russia

Kell Brook Def. Kevin Bizier - TKO, 2 Rounds - Welterweight
March 26, 2016 - Sheffield Arena - Sheffield, England

Byron Rojas Def. Hekkie Budler - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Strawweight
March 19, 2016 - Emperors Casino - Kempton Park, South Africa
Judge NameByron RojasHekkie Budler
Oliver Brien115113
Philippe Verbeke115113
Chalerm Prayadsab115113

Shinsuke Yamanaka Def. Liborio Solis - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
March 4, 2016 - Shimazu Arena - Kyoto, Japan
Judge NameShinsuke YamanakaLiborio Solis
Cathy Leonard117107
Gary Ritter117107
Juan Carlos Pelayo117107

Ganigan Lopez Def. Yu Kimura - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
March 4, 2016 - Shimazu Arena - Kyoto, Japan
Judge NameGanigan LopezYu Kimura
Cathy Leonard119109
Gary Ritter118110
Juan Carlos Pelayo114114

Carl Frampton Def. Scott Quigg - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
February 27, 2016 - Manchester Arena - Manchester, England
Judge NameCarl FramptonScott Quigg
Carlos Sucre116112
Dave Parris116112
Levi Martinez113115

Leo Santa Cruz Def. Kiko Martinez - KO, 5 Rounds - Featherweight
February 27, 2016 - Honda Center - Anaheim, California

Hugo Ruiz Def. Julio Ceja - KO, 1 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
February 27, 2016 - Honda Center - Anaheim, California

Terence Crawford Def. Hank Lundy - TKO, 5 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
February 27, 2016 - Madison Square Garde - New York, New York

Felix Sturm Def. Fedor Chudinov - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
February 20, 2016 - Koenig Pilsner Arena - Oberhausen, Germany
Judge NameFelix SturmFedor Chudinov
Ignacio Robles114114
Jean-Louis Leglande115113
Giuseppe Quartarone115113

Pungluang Sor Sungyu Def. Jetro Pabustan - Technical Decision, 7 Rounds - Bantamweight
February 12, 2016 - 80th Anniversary Stadium - Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand

Sergei Kovalev Def. Jean Pascal - TKO, 7 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
January 30, 2016 - Bell Centre - Montreal, Canada
Judge NameSergei KovalevJean Pascal
Pasquale Procopio7063
Nelson Vazquez7063
Steve Weisfeld7063

Deontay Wilder Def. Artur Szpilka - KO, 9 Rounds - Heavyweight
January 16, 2016 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameDeontay WilderArtur Szpilka
Guido Cavalleri7775
Pasquale Procopio7874
Waleska Roldan7874

Charles Martin Def. Vyacheslav Glazkov - TKO, 3 Rounds - Heavyweight
January 16, 2016 - Barclays Center - Brooklyn, New York
Judge NameCharles MartinVyacheslav Glazkov
Eric Marlinski2018
Benoit Roussel2018
Nelson Vazquez2018

Takashi Uchiyama Def. Oliver Flores - TKO, 3 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
December 31, 2015 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo, Japan

Ryoichi Taguchi Def. Luis de la Rosa - Technical Decision, 9 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
December 31, 2015 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo, Japan

Kosei Tanaka Def. Vic Saludar - KO, 6 Rounds - Strawweight
December 31, 2015 - Aichi Prefectural Gym - Nagoya, Japan

Jose Argumedo Def. Katsunari Takayama - Technical Decision, 9 Rounds - Strawweight
December 31, 2015 - EDION Arena Osaka - Osaka, Japan
Judge NameJose ArgumedoKatsunari Takayama
Takeo Harada8586
Fabrizio Lopez8784
Mickey Vann8784

Akira Yaegashi Def. Javier Mendoza - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
December 29, 2015 - Ariake Coliseum - Tokyo, Japan
Judge NameAkira YaegashiJavier Mendoza
Mike Fitzgerald120107
Eugene Grant117111
HIlton Whitaker III119109

Naoya Inoue Def. Warlito Parrenas - TKO, 2 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
December 29, 2015 - Ariake Coliseum - Tokyo, Japan

Billy Joe Saunders Def. Andy Lee - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Middleweight
December 19, 2015 - Manchester Arena - Manchester, England
Judge NameBilly Joe SaundersAndy Lee
Phil Edwards114112
Dave Parris115115
Marcus McDonnell113113

Liam Smith Def. Kilrain Kelly - TKO, 7 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
December 19, 2015 - Manchester Arena - Manchester, England

Rances Barthelemy Def. Denis Shafikov - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Lightweight
December 18, 2015 - Palms Casino - Las Vegas, Nevada

Nonito Donaire Def. Cesar Juarez - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Featherweight
December 11, 2015 - Coliseo Clemente - San Juan, Puerto Rico

Amnat Ruenroeng Def. Myung Ho Lee - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Flyweight
December 7, 2015 - Hua Mark Indoor Stadium - Bangkok, Thailand
Judge NameAmnat RuenroengMyung Ho Lee
Al Bennett117109
Tony Marretta118108
Ignatius Missailidis117109

Tyson Fury Def. Wladimir Klitschko - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Heavyweight
November 28, 2015 - ESPRIT Arena - Dusseldorf, Germany
Judge NameTyson FuryWladimir Klitschko
Cesar Ramos115112
Ramon Cerdan115112
Raul Caiz, Sr.116111

James DeGale Def. Lucian Bute - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
November 28, 2015 - Centre Videotron - Quebec City, Canada

Yu Kimura Def. Pedro Guevara - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
November 28, 2015 - Xebio Arena - Sendai, Japan
Judge NameYu KimuraPedro Guevara
Jun Bae Lim115113
Noppharat Sricharoen115113
Barry Lindenman111117

Carlos Cuadras Def. Koki Eto - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
November 28, 2015 - Xebio Arena - Sendai, Japan
Judge NameCarlos CuadrasKoki Eto
Barry Lindenman117111
Nopphrat Sricharoen117111
Jun Bae Lim116112

Jermall Charlo Def. Wilky Campfort - KO, 4 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
November 28, 2015 - The Bomb Factory - Dallas, Texas

Anthony Crolla Def. Darleys Perez - KO, 5 Rounds - Lightweight
November 21, 2015 - Manchester Arena - Manchester, England
Judge NameAnthony CrollaDarleys Perez
Julie Lederman3838
Carlos Sucre3838
Philippe Verbeke3937

Saul Alvarez Def. Miguel Angel Cotto - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Middleweight
November 21, 2015 - Mandalay Bay - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameSaul AlvarezMiguel Angel Cotto
Burt A. Clements118110
Dave Moretti119109
John McKaie117111

Francisco Vargas Def. Takashi Miura - TKO, 9 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
November 21, 2015 - Mandalay Bay - Las Vegas, Nevada

Arthur Abraham Def. Martin Murray - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
November 21, 2015 - Tui Arena - Hannover, Germany

Timothy Bradley Def. Brandon Rios - KO, 9 Rounds - Welterweight
November 7, 2015 - Thomas & Mack Center - Las Vegas, Nevada

Eduard Troyanovsky Def. Cesar Rene Cuenca - TKO, 6 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
November 4, 2015 - Basket-Hall Arena - Kazan, Russia

Denis Lebedev Def. Lateef Kayode - TKO, 8 Rounds - Cruiserweight
November 4, 2015 - Basket-Hall Arena - Kazan, Russia
Judge NameDenis LebedevLateef Kayode
Rafael Carabano6963
Octavio Rodriguez6963
Pinit Prayadsab7063

Terence Crawford Def. Dierry Jean - TKO, 10 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
October 24, 2015 - CenturyLink Center Omaha - Omaha, Nebraska

Gennady Golovkin Def. David Lemieux - TKO, 8 Rounds - Middleweight
October 17, 2015 - Madison Square Garde - New York, New York

Roman Gonzalez Def. Brian Viloria - TKO, 9 Rounds - Flyweight
October 17, 2015 - Madison Square Garde - New York, New York

Donnie Nietes Def. Juan Alejo - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Flyweight
October 17, 2015 - StubHub Center - Carson, California
Judge NameDonnie NietesJuan Alejo
Lou Morel120108
Pat Russell119109
Marshall Walker119109

Kohei Kono Def. Koki Kameda - Majority Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
October 16, 2015 - UIC Pavilion - Chicago, Illinois
Judge NameKohei KonoKoki Kameda
Bill Lerch115109
Robert Hoyle113111
Glenn Feldman116108

Lee Selby Def. Fernando Montiel - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Featherweight
October 14, 2015 - Gila River Arena - Glendale, Arizona
Judge NameLee SelbyFernando Montiel
Jonathan Davis116112
Chris Flores118110
Robert Hoyle119109

Jorge Linares Def. Ivan Cano - KO, 4 Rounds - Lightweight
October 10, 2015 - El Poliedro - Caracas, Venezuela

Terry Flanagan Def. Diego Magdaleno - KO, 2 Rounds - Lightweight
October 10, 2015 - Manchester Arena - Manchester, England

Liam Smith Def. John Thompson - TKO, 7 Rounds - Middleweight
October 10, 2015 - Manchester Arena - Manchester, England

Viktor Postol Def. Lucas Matthysse - KO, 10 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
October 3, 2015 - StubHub Center - Carson, California

Jose Pedraza Def. Edner Cherry - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
October 3, 2015 - US Bank Arena - Cincinnati, Ohio

Adrien Broner Def. Khabib Allakhverdiev - KO, 12 Rounds - Junior Welterweight
October 3, 2015 - US Bank Arena - Cincinnati, Ohio

Katsunari Takayama Def. Ryuji Hara - TKO, 8 Rounds - Strawweight
September 27, 2015 - EDION Arena Osaka - Osaka, Japan

Juan Francisco Estrada Def. Hernan Marquez - TKO, 10 Rounds - Flyweight
September 26, 2015 - Centro Convenciones - Puerto Penasco, Mexico

Deontay Wilder Def. Johann Duhaupas - KO, 11 Rounds - Heavyweight
September 26, 2015 - Legacy Arena - Birmingham, Alabama

Shinsuke Yamanaka Def. Anselmo Moreno - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
September 22, 2015 - Ota Stadium - Tokyo, Japan
Judge NameShinsuke YamanakaAnselmo Moreno
Oren Shellenberger113115
David Sutherland115113
Mauro Di Fiore115113

Hekkie Budler Def. Simphiwe Khonco - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Strawweight
September 19, 2015 - Emperors Casino - Kempton Park, South Africa
Judge NameHekkie BudlerSimphiwe Khonco
Jean-Louis Legland117111
Leszek Jankowiak116112
Juan Manuel Garcia Reyes115113

Jermall Charlo Def. Cornelius Bundrage - KO, 3 Rounds - Junior Middleweight
September 12, 2015 - Foxwoods Casino - Mashantaucket, Connecticut

Floyd Mayweather Jr. Def. Andre Berto - Unanimous Decision, 12 Rounds - Welterweight
September 12, 2015 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Badou Jack Def. George Groves - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Super Middleweight
September 12, 2015 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameBadou JackGeorge Groves
Guido Cavalleri116111
John McKaie113114
Glenn Trowbridge115112

Roman Martinez Def. Orlando Salido - Draw, 12 Rounds - Junior Lightweight
September 12, 2015 - MGM Grand Garden Arena - Las Vegas, Nevada

Adonis Stevenson Def. Tommy Karpency - TKO, 3 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
September 11, 2015 - Ricoh Coliseum - Toronto, Canada

Carlos Cuadras Def. Dixon Flores - TKO, 5 Rounds - Junior Bantamweight
August 15, 2015 - Estadio de Beisbol Alberto Vega Chavez - Guamuchil, Mexico

Krzysztof Glowacki Def. Marco Huck - KO, 11 Rounds - Cruiserweight
August 14, 2015 - Prudential Center - Newark, New Jersey

Pungluang Sor Sungyu Def. Ryo Akaho - KO, 2 Rounds - Bantamweight
August 7, 2015 - Central Stadium - Ratchaburi, Thailand

Juan Carlos Payano Def. Rau'shee Warren - Split Decision, 12 Rounds - Bantamweight
August 2, 2015 - Full Sail University - Winter Park, Florida
Judge NameJuan Carlos PayanoRau'shee Warren
Alex Levin113111
Thomas Nardone113111
Carlos Sucre109115

Sergei Kovalev Def. Nadjib Mohammedi - KO, 3 Rounds - Light Heavyweight
July 25, 2015 - Mandalay Bay - Las Vegas, Nevada
Judge NameSergei KovalevNadjib Mohammedi
Steve Weisfeld2018
Robert Hoyle2018
Adalaide Byrd2018