Canadian Football League


BC Lions

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Jonathon Jennings476-12759.81037259.38.24160
Travis Lulay112-1580.0156156.010.41121
Total488-14262.01193298.38.405260

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Anthony Allen22716884.06.2171
Jeremiah Johnson22112060.05.7170
Jonathon Jennings4229122.84.1192
Shaquille Murray-Lawrence3133913.03.0151
Rolly Lumbala2184.08.080
Chris Rainey4330.81.021
Total487429107.34.9195

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Shawn Gore42234185.315.5601
Emmanuel Arceneaux42023759.311.9351
Nick Moore41520551.313.7521
Bryan Burnham41422957.316.4360
Marco Iannuzzi457819.515.6210
Anthony Allen243618.09.0151
Chris Rainey444210.510.5140
Jeremiah Johnson2263.03.050
Rolly Lumbala21115.511.0110
Jovan Olafioye1188.08.081
Total4881193298.313.6605

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Richie Leone4000044696028
Chris Rainey4210100000114
Anthony Allen2211000000012
Jonathon Jennings4220000000012
Nick Moore4101000000210
Emmanuel Arceneaux410100000006
Jovan Olafioye110100000006
Shawn Gore410100000006
Shaquille Murray-Lawrence311000000006
Total411551446963102

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey42026213.1721
Marco Iannuzzi422713.5270
Total42228913.1721

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey41029029.0480
Shaquille Murray-Lawrence337123.7340
Rolly Lumbala211616.0160
Total41437726.9480

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Richie Leone46966.70-02-22-32-20-044
Total46966.70-02-22-32-20-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Richie Leone427124246.0369
Total427124246.00-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Ryan Phillips412626.00
Loucheiz Purifoy415252.00
Total427839.00