Canadian Football League


BC Lions

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Jonathon Jennings18371-55467.05226290.39.4271570
Travis Lulay1322-3366.720515.86.22321
Richie Leone181-1100.0191.119.00019
Keith Price11-1100.066.06.0006
Emmanuel Arceneaux180-10.000.00.000-
Total18395-59066.95456303.19.25291870

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jeremiah Johnson1113880973.55.9267
Anthony Allen78743662.35.0273
Jonathon Jennings186836320.25.3204
Chris Rainey183630917.28.6562
Terrell Sinkfield Jr.65518.510.2210
Shaquille Murray-Lawrence1217514.33.0151
Rolly Lumbala104464.611.5310
Travis Lulay1316272.11.786
Emmanuel Arceneaux181-3-0.2-3.0-30
Bryan Burnham181-7-0.4-7.0-70
Total183732082115.75.65623

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Emmanuel Arceneaux18105156687.014.97013
Bryan Burnham1879139277.317.6553
Shawn Gore155983555.714.2603
Chris Rainey183025214.08.4303
Marco Iannuzzi182936020.012.4290
Geraldo Boldewijn61818530.810.3171
Anthony Allen7169113.05.7151
Terrell Sinkfield Jr.61629749.518.6623
Nick Moore41520551.313.7521
Jeremiah Johnson111213111.910.9320
Rolly Lumbala108707.08.8140
Shaquille Murray-Lawrence122110.95.560
Stephen Adekolu32299.714.5190
Courtney Taylor1188.08.080
Jovan Olafioye1188.08.081
Keynan Parker71192.719.0190
Jonathon Jennings181-3-0.2-3.0-30
Total183955456303.113.87029

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Richie Leone18000025303550250155
Emmanuel Arceneaux1813013000000282
Jeremiah Johnson11770000000348
Chris Rainey18723200000246
Travis Lulay13660000000036
Anthony Allen7431000000330
Jonathon Jennings18440000000024
Bryan Burnham18303000000120
Terrell Sinkfield Jr.6303000000018
Shawn Gore15303000000018
Paul McCallum1000022440014
Nick Moore4101000000210
Jovan Olafioye110100000006
Anthony Gaitor1110010000006
Geraldo Boldewijn610100000006
Loucheiz Purifoy1710010000006
Shaquille Murray-Lawrence1211000000006
Total185623294273239542513545

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey186894213.9952
Marco Iannuzzi182223210.5500
Total1890117413.0952

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey1858135923.4700
Shaquille Murray-Lawrence121426919.2340
Marco Iannuzzi18510420.8310
Rolly Lumbala1011616.0160
Terrell Sinkfield Jr.611111.0110
Total1879175922.3700

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Richie Leone18355070.07-710-109-118-111-452
Paul McCallum144100.01-12-20-01-10-044
Total18395472.28-812-129-119-121-4-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Richie Leone1897477849.31378
Total1897477849.30-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Anthony Gaitor1124522.51
Mike Edem1522512.50
Ryan Phillips1812626.00
Eric Fraser814343.00
Solomon Elimimian18199.00
Adam Bighill1812828.00
Loucheiz Purifoy1715252.00
Total18922825.31