Canadian Football League


BC Lions

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Jonathon Jennings12244-37764.73308275.78.815868
Travis Lulay718-2766.718125.96.71221
Richie Leone121-1100.0191.619.00019
Emmanuel Arceneaux120-10.000.00.000-
Total12263-40664.83508292.38.64161068

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jeremiah Johnson78450972.76.1266
Anthony Allen56432665.25.1222
Jonathon Jennings125026021.75.2193
Chris Rainey122012610.56.3331
Shaquille Murray-Lawrence1017515.13.0151
Rolly Lumbala52122.46.080
Travis Lulay7691.31.543
Emmanuel Arceneaux121-3-0.3-3.0-30
Bryan Burnham121-7-0.6-7.0-70
Total122451283106.95.23316

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Emmanuel Arceneaux126795679.714.3687
Shawn Gore125168356.913.4602
Bryan Burnham124886772.318.1492
Marco Iannuzzi121822518.812.5250
Geraldo Boldewijn61818530.810.3171
Chris Rainey121615512.99.7201
Nick Moore41520551.313.7521
Anthony Allen5148617.26.1151
Jeremiah Johnson788311.910.4320
Rolly Lumbala53265.28.7110
Courtney Taylor1188.08.080
Jovan Olafioye1188.08.081
Keynan Parker61193.219.0190
Shaquille Murray-Lawrence10150.55.050
Jonathon Jennings121-3-0.3-3.0-30
Total122633508292.313.36816

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Richie Leone12000016172333160101
Emmanuel Arceneaux12707000000144
Jeremiah Johnson7660000000342
Chris Rainey12411200000126
Anthony Allen5321000000222
Travis Lulay7330000000018
Jonathon Jennings12330000000018
Bryan Burnham12202000000012
Shawn Gore12202000000012
Nick Moore4101000000210
Jovan Olafioye110100000006
Geraldo Boldewijn610100000006
Loucheiz Purifoy1110010000006
Shaquille Murray-Lawrence1011000000006
Total12351616316172333169341

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey124265815.7952
Marco Iannuzzi12141389.9270
Total125679614.2952

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey123481624.0480
Shaquille Murray-Lawrence101224120.1340
Marco Iannuzzi12510420.8310
Rolly Lumbala511616.0160
Total1252117722.6480

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Richie Leone12233369.74-49-94-66-70-247
Total12233369.74-49-94-66-70-2-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Richie Leone1272360150.0978
Total1272360150.00-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Ryan Phillips1212626.00
Eric Fraser614343.00
Solomon Elimimian12199.00
Anthony Gaitor5188.00
Adam Bighill1212828.00
Loucheiz Purifoy1115252.00
Total12616627.70