Canadian Football League


BC Lions

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Jonathon Jennings9182-28563.92490276.78.712560
Travis Lulay518-2669.218136.27.01221
Richie Leone91-1100.0192.119.00019
Total9201-31264.42690298.98.6213760

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jeremiah Johnson56030961.85.2203
Anthony Allen45127067.55.3221
Jonathon Jennings94119521.74.8193
Shaquille Murray-Lawrence816445.52.8151
Chris Rainey912353.92.9111
Rolly Lumbala42123.06.080
Travis Lulay5581.61.642
Emmanuel Arceneaux91-3-0.3-3.0-30
Total918887096.74.62211

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Emmanuel Arceneaux94766373.714.1404
Shawn Gore94359165.713.7602
Bryan Burnham93765672.917.7492
Nick Moore41520551.313.7521
Geraldo Boldewijn51313727.410.5171
Marco Iannuzzi91216618.413.8250
Chris Rainey9129510.67.9171
Anthony Allen4117218.06.5151
Jeremiah Johnson565410.89.0320
Rolly Lumbala42194.89.5110
Jovan Olafioye1188.08.081
Keynan Parker41194.819.0190
Shaquille Murray-Lawrence8150.65.050
Total92012690298.913.46013

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Richie Leone900001313172614078
Emmanuel Arceneaux9404000000126
Chris Rainey9411200000126
Jeremiah Johnson5330000000120
Jonathon Jennings9330000000018
Anthony Allen4211000000216
Travis Lulay5220000000012
Bryan Burnham9202000000012
Shawn Gore9202000000012
Nick Moore4101000000210
Jovan Olafioye110100000006
Geraldo Boldewijn510100000006
Loucheiz Purifoy910010000006
Shaquille Murray-Lawrence811000000006
Total9271113313131726147264

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey92849917.8952
Marco Iannuzzi9121169.7270
Total94061515.4952

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey92663724.5480
Shaquille Murray-Lawrence8815419.3340
Marco Iannuzzi9510420.8310
Rolly Lumbala411616.0160
Total94091122.8480

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Richie Leone9172665.42-28-83-54-50-146
Total9172665.42-28-83-54-50-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Richie Leone956283350.6778
Total956283350.60-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Ryan Phillips912626.00
Eric Fraser614343.00
Adam Bighill912828.00
Loucheiz Purifoy915252.00
Total9414937.30