Canadian Football League


Hamilton Tiger-Cats

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Jeremiah Masoli127-3773.0318318.08.63039
Total127-3773.0318318.08.593039

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
C.J. Gable1114848.04.4120
Jeremiah Masoli131010.03.360
Chad Owens1133.03.030
Total1156161.04.1120

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Luke Tasker188181.010.1320
Andy Fantuz179999.014.1391
Chad Owens166767.011.2301
Brandon Banks145050.012.5191
Terrence Toliver1155.05.050
Spencer Watt111616.016.0160
Total127318318.011.8393

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Brett Maher1000044440016
Chad Owens110100000006
Andy Fantuz110100000006
Brandon Banks110100000006
Simoni Lawrence110010000006
Total1403144440042

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks157014.0360
Chad Owens1166.060
Total167612.7360

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks1512825.6390
Total1512825.6390

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Brett Maher144100.00-00-03-30-01-150
Total144100.00-00-03-30-01-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Brett Maher1629649.3057
Total1629649.30-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Simoni Lawrence113737.01
Total113737.01