Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Stats | Rosters | Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Dan LeFevour438-5273.1507126.89.81282
Jeremiah Masoli214-3540.0225112.56.41246
Zach Collaros223-4156.1212106.05.21224
Brandon Banks40-10.000.00.000-
Total475-12958.1944236.07.323682

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Dan LeFevour42815438.55.5342
C.J. Gable42311929.85.2472
Brandon Banks466015.010.0280
Jeremiah Masoli254120.58.2250
Zach Collaros23189.06.0110
Luke Tasker41133.313.0130
Mossis Madu4261.53.040
Total468411102.86.0474

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Luke Tasker41415538.811.1391
Bakari Grant4129523.87.9150
Andy Fantuz2129849.08.2130
Samuel Giguere31110635.39.6240
C.J. Gable41016942.316.9821
Cary Koch3715551.722.1490
Brandon Banks447719.319.3531
Greg Ellingson135858.019.3300
Mossis Madu41164.016.0160
Matt Coates111515.015.0150
Total475944236.012.6823

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Justin Medlock4000077782030
C.J. Gable4321000000018
Dan LeFevour4220000000012
Brandon Banks410100000006
Luke Tasker410100000006
Total4743077782074

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks41818410.2380
Total41818410.2380

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks41125423.1450
Mossis Madu422713.5180
Total41328121.6450

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Justin Medlock47887.52-22-22-21-20-04229.627.346
Total47887.52-22-22-21-20-0----

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Justin Medlock432134041.9177
Total432134041.90-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Rico Murray224522.50
Craig Butler411818.00
Total436321.00
© Copyright 2014 by STATS LLC. Any Commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.