Hamilton Tiger-Cats

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Zach Collaros253-7174.6635317.58.92151
Jeff Mathews22-2100.04120.520.50028
Total255-7375.3676338.09.262151

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Ray Holley2144020.02.9110
Michael Ford163535.05.8110
Brandon Banks25115.52.2130
Zach Collaros2184.08.080
Jeff Mathews2342.01.321
Terrell Sinkfield2310.50.340
Total2329949.53.1131

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Andy Fantuz21715678.09.2210
Bakari Grant2814572.518.1511
Terrell Sinkfield2815477.019.3400
Terrence Toliver275728.58.1141
Tiquan Underwood267537.512.5290
Ray Holley266231.010.3280
Brandon Banks232713.59.0160
Total255676338.012.3512

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Justin Medlock2000077553025
Brandon Banks2200200000012
Bakari Grant210100000006
Johnny Sears Jr.210010000006
Terrence Toliver210100000006
Brandon Stewart110010000006
Emanuel Davis210010000006
Jeff Mathews211000000006
Andy Fantuz200000000012
Total2812577553175

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks2817822.3682
Terrell Sinkfield2166.060
Total2918420.4682

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks2611018.3240
Total2611018.3240

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Justin Medlock255100.01-11-13-30-00-038
Total255100.01-11-13-30-00-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Justin Medlock2730643.7254
Hugh O'Neill127738.5047
Total2938342.60-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Johnny Sears Jr.229246.01
Brandon Stewart113838.01
Emanuel Davis213535.01
Craig Butler212727.00
Mike Daly1199.00
Total2620133.53
© Copyright 2015 by STATS LLC. Any Commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.
7/6/2015 8:51:53 AM