Canadian Football League


Hamilton Tiger-Cats

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Jeremiah Masoli5132-18073.31532306.48.58541
Total5132-18073.31532306.48.518541

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
C.J. Gable55022244.44.4261
Jeremiah Masoli59346.83.8150
Luke Tasker5181.68.080
Jeff Mathews2452.51.321
Anthony Woodson2142.04.040
Chad Owens5130.63.030
Brandon Banks5110.21.010
Total56727755.44.1262

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Luke Tasker53539478.811.3390
Andy Fantuz52934368.611.8394
Chad Owens52733166.212.3342
Brandon Banks51217334.614.4341
Tiquan Underwood31115451.314.0410
C.J. Gable585911.87.4290
Terrence Toliver254221.08.4261
Spencer Watt343411.38.5160
Anthony Woodson2121.02.020
Total51321532306.411.6418

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Brett Maher50000111213163053
Andy Fantuz5404000000024
Brandon Banks5301200000018
Chad Owens5202000000114
C.J. Gable511000000006
Terrence Toliver210100000006
Simoni Lawrence410010000006
Jeff Mathews211000000006
Total5132831112131631137

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks51923312.3861
Chad Owens5166.060
Dominique Ellis4100.000
Total52123911.4861

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks51538625.7540
C.J. Gable5510020.0270
Chad Owens512323.0230
Total52150924.2540

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Brett Maher5131681.32-21-13-35-62-256
Total5131681.32-21-13-35-62-2-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Brett Maher528140650.2189
Total528140650.20-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Simoni Lawrence413737.01
Total513737.01