Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Stats | Rosters | Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Jeremiah Masoli214-3540.0225112.56.41246
Zach Collaros223-4156.1212106.05.21224
Dan LeFevour317-2277.314648.76.60133
Brandon Banks30-10.000.00.000-
Total354-9954.5583194.35.892546

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
C.J. Gable3175719.03.4131
Dan LeFevour3154515.03.0121
Jeremiah Masoli254120.58.2250
Brandon Banks333411.311.3280
Zach Collaros23189.06.0110
Luke Tasker31134.313.0130
Mossis Madu3262.03.040
Total34621471.34.7282

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Bakari Grant3107625.37.6150
Samuel Giguere297738.58.6140
Luke Tasker3910234.011.3391
C.J. Gable376421.39.1241
Andy Fantuz175959.08.4120
Cary Koch249246.023.0460
Greg Ellingson135858.019.3300
Brandon Banks33248.08.0120
Mossis Madu31165.316.0160
Matt Coates111515.015.0150
Total354583194.310.8462

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Justin Medlock3000044342015
C.J. Gable3211000000012
Dan LeFevour311000000006
Luke Tasker310100000006
Total3422044342041

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks31617510.9380
Total31617510.9380

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks3921023.3450
Mossis Madu3199.090
Total31021921.9450

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Justin Medlock33475.00-02-20-01-20-04234.83146
Total33475.00-02-20-01-20-0----

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Justin Medlock327111341.2177
Total327111341.20-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Rico Murray224522.50
Total324522.50
© Copyright 2014 by STATS LLC. Any Commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.