Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Stats | Rosters | Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Dan LeFevour7101-14967.81276182.38.64482
Jeremiah Masoli321-4546.729397.76.51346
Zach Collaros223-4156.1212106.05.21224
Brandon Banks60-10.000.00.000-
Total7145-23661.41781254.47.556982

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Dan LeFevour75031444.96.3634
C.J. Gable63013823.04.6472
Brandon Banks697412.38.2280
Mossis Madu79507.15.6140
Jeremiah Masoli374715.76.7250
Zach Collaros23189.06.0110
Quincy McDuffie111414.014.0140
Luke Tasker61132.213.0130
Total711066895.46.1636

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Bakari Grant72521130.18.4211
Andy Fantuz52118837.69.0170
Luke Tasker62124641.011.7391
C.J. Gable61722337.213.1822
Samuel Giguere61725242.014.8570
Cary Koch51319939.815.3490
Greg Ellingson31317056.713.1300
Brandon Banks61114724.513.4531
Mossis Madu757510.715.0380
Erik Harris71557.955.0551
Matt Coates111515.015.0150
Total71451781254.412.3826

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Justin Medlock70000141415172061
Dan LeFevour7440000000024
C.J. Gable6422000000024
Brandon Banks6201100000012
Bakari Grant710100000006
Luke Tasker610100000006
Quincy McDuffie110010000006
Erik Harris710100000006
Total7146621414151720149

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks62732912.2971
Quincy McDuffie1510521.0671
Total73243413.6972

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks61942622.4450
Mossis Madu748220.5430
Quincy McDuffie134715.7230
Luke Tasker612222.0220
Total72757721.4450

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Justin Medlock7151788.23-32-27-72-41-15232.430.844.5
Total7151788.23-32-27-72-41-1----

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Justin Medlock757238141.8177
Total757238141.80-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Rico Murray524522.50
Frederic Plesius7100.00
Taylor Reed4100.00
Craig Butler611818.00
Erik Harris7100.00
Total766310.50
© Copyright 2014 by STATS LLC. Any Commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.