Hamilton Tiger-Cats

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Zach Collaros5120-16871.41444288.88.67451
Jeff Mathews53-475.0489.612.00028
Total5123-17271.51492298.48.677451

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
C.J. Gable22214070.06.4470
Ray Holley3208729.04.4210
Zach Collaros5106613.26.6180
Anthony Woodson1105454.05.4130
Michael Ford273718.55.3110
Brandon Banks56153.02.5130
Terrell Sinkfield35144.72.890
Jeff Mathews5791.81.322
Total58742284.44.9472

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Andy Fantuz53031162.210.4230
Bakari Grant52131262.414.9513
Terrence Toliver51928256.414.8442
Ray Holley3119732.38.8281
Tiquan Underwood31011137.011.1290
Terrell Sinkfield3915953.017.7400
Luke Tasker177373.010.4150
C.J. Gable253517.57.0130
Brandon Banks54326.48.0160
Jasper Collins248140.520.3421
Quincy McDuffie1288.04.080
Anthony Woodson11-9-9.0-9.000
Total51231492298.412.1517

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Justin Medlock50000131314164059
Bakari Grant5303000000120
Terrence Toliver5202000000012
Brandon Stewart4200200000012
Brandon Banks5200200000012
Jeff Mathews5220000000012
Johnny Sears Jr.210010000006
Emanuel Davis510010000006
Ray Holley310100000006
Jasper Collins210100000006
Andy Fantuz500000000012
Total5152761313141642153

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks52228613.0682
Terrell Sinkfield3166.060
Total52329212.7682

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks51018318.3350
Sam Scott211111.0110
Carl-Olivier Prime11-2-2.000
Mike Daly3177.070
Jonathan Langa2100.000
Total51419914.2350

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Justin Medlock5141687.51-12-26-64-41-253
Total5141687.51-12-26-64-41-2-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Hugh O'Neill41353240.9053
Justin Medlock5730643.7254
Total52083841.90-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Johnny Sears Jr.229246.01
Rico Murray212626.00
Brandon Stewart413838.01
Emanuel Davis513535.01
Craig Butler512727.00
Mike Daly3199.00
Total5722732.43
© Copyright 2015 by STATS LLC. Any Commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.
8/5/2015 1:26:46 AM