Canadian Football League


Saskatchewan Roughriders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Darian Durant11253-37068.42976270.58.010758
Mitchell Gale972-12458.189098.97.22389
Brandon Bridge31-1100.04314.343.00043
Total13326-49565.93909300.77.90121089

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Curtis Steele64626544.25.8250
Darian Durant114523321.25.2255
Kendial Lawrence113715013.64.1181
Mitchell Gale918515.72.8111
Michael Ford383913.04.9130
Michael Dyer183838.04.8120
Matt Walter46328.05.3120
Bryant Moniz22115.55.580
Greg Morris2384.02.740
Armanti Edwards3151.75.051
Brandon Bridge3231.01.520
John Chiles3110.31.010
Vad Lee2100.00.000
Ed Gainey121-1-0.1-1.0-10
Rob Bagg111-5-0.5-5.0-50
Nic Demski111-7-0.6-7.0-70
Total1318182363.34.5258

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Naaman Roosevelt1176109599.514.4892
Rob Bagg114452347.511.9483
Caleb Holley63947779.512.2441
Ricky Collins103151351.316.5541
Shamawd Chambers82325031.310.9251
Nic Demski112119918.19.5531
Ryan Lankford61916527.58.7250
Kendial Lawrence111712911.77.6290
Curtis Steele61311218.78.6230
Armanti Edwards31314849.311.4461
John Chiles31013545.013.5472
Michael Ford386421.38.0190
Greg Morris243417.08.5130
Spencer Moore63244.08.0130
Michael Dyer121313.06.5100
Darian Durant11130.33.030
Matt Walter41123.012.0120
Joshua Stanford111313.013.0130
Total133263909300.712.08912

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Tyler Crapigna110000141724282088
Darian Durant11550000000132
Rob Bagg11303000000018
Naaman Roosevelt11202000000012
Armanti Edwards3211000000012
John Chiles3202000000012
Kendial Lawrence11210100000012
John Mark100000034009
Caleb Holley610100000018
Ed Gainey1210010000006
Shamawd Chambers810100000006
Mitchell Gale911000000006
Ricky Collins1010100000006
Tevaughn Campbell710010000006
Nic Demski1110100000006
Quinn Van Gylswyk100001113004
Josh Bartel1300000000404
Total132381231518283562251

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Kendial Lawrence112728610.6851
Nic Demski11161257.8180
Joe Craig311999.0270
Armanti Edwards37568.0120
Ryan Lankford63175.7110
Total13645839.1851

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Kendial Lawrence113775220.3550
Joe Craig3811013.8230
Ricky Collins10611519.2270
Michael Ford348220.5290
Nic Demski1124723.5270
Ivan Brown4144.020
Matt Walter412020.0200
Total1359113019.2550

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Tyler Crapigna11242885.72-29-94-58-91-153
John Mark13475.00-00-01-12-30-042
Quinn Van Gylswyk11333.30-00-00-00-21-154
Total13283580.02-29-95-610-142-2-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Josh Bartel1392415345.1486
Total1392415345.10-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Justin Cox13300.00
Ed Gainey12200.00
Total13500.00