Canadian Football League


Saskatchewan Roughriders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Darian Durant365-9667.7731243.77.66048
Mitchell Gale238-6657.6601300.59.12089
Total4103-16263.61332333.08.228089

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Curtis Steele42413333.35.5180
Mitchell Gale283216.04.0110
Darian Durant3113010.02.790
Kendial Lawrence44153.83.860
Bryant Moniz22115.55.580
Matt Walter2294.54.560
John Chiles3110.31.010
Vad Lee1100.00.000
Rob Bagg41-5-1.3-5.0-50
Total45422656.54.2180

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Naaman Roosevelt430477119.315.9891
Ricky Collins41529473.519.6481
Rob Bagg41316340.812.5352
John Chiles31013545.013.5472
Curtis Steele498521.39.4230
Nic Demski497418.58.2181
Ryan Lankford163838.06.3100
Shamawd Chambers164343.07.2151
Kendial Lawrence4382.02.760
Darian Durant3131.03.030
Matt Walter21126.012.0120
Total41031332333.012.9898

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Tyler Crapigna400008915172055
John Chiles3202000000012
Rob Bagg4202000000012
Naaman Roosevelt410100000006
Shamawd Chambers110100000006
Ricky Collins410100000006
Tevaughn Campbell310010000006
Nic Demski410100000006
Josh Bartel400000000101
Total4908189151730110

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Kendial Lawrence4151338.9250
Nic Demski48658.1180
Total4231988.6250

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Kendial Lawrence41939720.9490
Nic Demski412727.0270
Total42042421.2490

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Tyler Crapigna4151788.21-16-63-34-41-153
Total4151788.21-16-63-34-41-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Josh Bartel428130046.4177
Total428130046.40-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Justin Cox4100.00
Total4100.00