Saskatchewan Roughriders
Stats | Rosters | Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Darian Durant8116-19360.11511188.97.87559
Tino Sunseri711-2055.012217.46.11029
Total8127-21359.61633204.17.678559

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Will Ford56236573.05.9405
Anthony Allen55832464.85.6191
Jerome Messam33219464.76.1250
Darian Durant81714017.58.2171
Hugh Charles1138643.06.6230
Tino Sunseri74253.66.3120
Neal Hughes23178.55.770
Total81891151143.96.1407

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Rob Bagg82741451.815.3421
Taj Smith72227138.712.3592
Chris Getzlaf51927054.014.2320
Anthony Allen51510521.07.0152
Brett Swain61320434.015.7372
Ryan Smith61113722.812.5390
Will Ford555010.010.0140
Eron Riley245125.512.8150
Chaz Schilens232512.58.3120
Scott McHenry42184.59.0100
Neal Hughes2142.04.040
Dan DePalma115656.056.0560
Dan Clark2110.51.011
Jerome Messam3193.09.090
Korey Williams111111.011.0110
Spencer Moore2173.57.070
Total81271633204.112.9598

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Chris Milo80000171719253077
Will Ford5550000000030
Anthony Allen5312000000018
Brett Swain6202000000012
Taj Smith7202000000012
Darian Durant811000000006
Terrell Maze810010000006
Tristan Jackson810010000006
Rob Bagg810100000006
Dan Clark210100000006
David Lee610010000006
Josh Bartel800000000404
Total8187831717192570193

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Marshay Green4181297.2430
Tristan Jackson81721912.9630
Ryan Smith61012112.1480
Total84546910.4630

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Tristan Jackson81326820.6340
Marshay Green4716223.1280
Ryan Smith625427.0280
Total82248422.0340

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Chris Milo8192576.05-51-26-67-90-148---
Total8192576.05-51-26-67-90-1----

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Josh Bartel867301645.0483
Total867301645.00-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Mark LeGree636421.30
Tyron Brackenridge825427.00
Tristan Jackson82126.00
Terrell Maze812828.01
Brian Peters8111.00
Total8915917.71
© Copyright 2014 by STATS LLC. Any Commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.