Saskatchewan Roughriders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Kevin Glenn5115-15972.31483296.69.36550
Darian Durant113-1872.2165165.09.22053
Brett Smith617-2763.014424.05.30221
Tino Sunseri15-862.56363.07.90120
Weston Dressler50-10.000.00.000-
Total6150-21370.41855309.28.718853

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jerome Messam64835659.37.4531
Anthony Allen64030150.27.5472
Brett Smith612467.73.8143
Nic Demski334013.313.3320
Kevin Glenn55214.24.260
Taj Smith3182.78.080
Ryan Smith4161.56.060
Weston Dressler5330.61.010
Tino Sunseri1122.02.020
Rob Bagg6110.21.011
Total6115784130.76.8537

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jerome Messam62929549.210.2240
Weston Dressler52841683.214.9452
Chris Getzlaf62125041.711.9252
Jamel Richardson61926644.314.0490
Ryan Smith41731578.818.5532
Rob Bagg61311619.38.9191
Taj Smith389431.311.8361
Spencer Moore353712.37.4100
Korey Williams343110.37.890
Nic Demski33299.79.7150
Anthony Allen6200.00.030
Seydou Junior Haidara1166.06.060
Total61501855309.212.4538

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Paul McCallum500007711121041
Brett Smith6330000000018
Weston Dressler5202000000114
Rob Bagg6211000000114
Chris Getzlaf6202000000114
Anthony Allen6220000000012
Ryan Smith4202000000012
Jerome Messam611000000018
Chris Milo100002212106
Taj Smith310100000006
Ray Early600000000303
Total61578099121454148

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Tristan Jackson47486.9120
Nic Demski37324.680
Weston Dressler55357.090
Ryan Smith42136.5100
Alex Carroll111111.0110
Total6221396.3120

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Tristan Jackson4917919.9330
Weston Dressler546716.8260
Nic Demski347117.8330
Ryan Smith436722.3270
Anthony Allen611717.0170
Total62140119.1330

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Paul McCallum5111291.71-13-33-32-22-250
Chris Milo11250.01-10-00-00-00-019
Total6121485.72-23-33-32-22-2-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Ray Early634161347.4382
Total634161347.40-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Jake Doughty5100.00
Total6100.00
© Copyright 2015 by STATS LLC. Any Commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.
8/2/2015 9:35:07 PM