Canadian Football League


Saskatchewan Roughriders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Darian Durant15330-49566.73839255.97.814758
Mitchell Gale1179-13757.795086.46.92389
Brandon Bridge511-1384.616332.612.50043
Jake Waters13-560.04040.08.00021
G.J. Kinne14-1136.42424.02.2007
Total18427-66164.65016278.77.59161089

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Curtis Steele75431444.95.8250
Darian Durant155730820.55.4256
Joe McKnight33822876.06.0290
Kendial Lawrence113715013.64.1181
Greg Morris61411218.78.0331
Mitchell Gale1120625.63.1111
Michael Ford383913.04.9130
Michael Dyer183838.04.8120
Matt Walter46328.05.3120
Brandon Bridge54234.65.8161
Armanti Edwards42112.85.561
Bryant Moniz22115.55.580
Nic Demski16380.52.7120
G.J. Kinne1255.02.530
Jake Waters1122.02.020
John Chiles3110.31.010
Vad Lee2100.00.000
Ed Gainey171-1-0.1-1.0-10
Caleb Holley112-3-0.3-1.5-10
Rob Bagg161-5-0.3-5.0-50
Total18262133574.25.13311

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Naaman Roosevelt1176109599.514.4892
Rob Bagg165765841.111.5484
Caleb Holley115665559.511.7442
Ricky Collins134872055.415.0542
Nic Demski163733821.19.1532
Shamawd Chambers102526926.910.8251
Armanti Edwards41923157.812.2461
Ryan Lankford61916527.58.7250
Kendial Lawrence111712911.77.6290
Curtis Steele71613819.78.6230
Joe McKnight3119030.08.2140
John Chiles31013545.013.5472
Michael Ford386421.38.0190
Greg Morris687712.89.6330
Phil Bates247035.017.5310
Joshua Stanford235929.519.7350
Spencer Moore63244.08.0130
Jeff Fuller123434.017.0290
Kadron Boone1255.02.550
Michael Dyer121313.06.5100
Joe Craig72324.616.0250
Darian Durant15130.23.030
Matt Walter41123.012.0120
Total184275016278.711.78916

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Tyler Crapigna1600002225364230133
Darian Durant15660000000138
Rob Bagg16404000000024
Caleb Holley11202000000114
Naaman Roosevelt11202000000012
Armanti Edwards4211000000012
John Chiles3202000000012
Kendial Lawrence11210100000012
Ricky Collins13202000000012
Nic Demski16202000000012
John Mark100000034009
Ed Gainey1710010000006
Joe Craig710010000006
Brandon Bridge511000000006
Shamawd Chambers1010100000006
Mitchell Gale1111000000006
Tevaughn Campbell1210010000006
Greg Morris611000000006
Quinn Van Gylswyk100001113004
Josh Bartel1800000000404
Total1831111642326404972350

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Joe Craig73335910.9711
Kendial Lawrence112728610.6851
Nic Demski16161257.8180
Armanti Edwards47568.0120
Ricky Collins1344110.3340
Ryan Lankford63175.7110
Ed Gainey1713232.0320
Total189191610.1852

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Kendial Lawrence113775220.3550
Joe Craig72032616.3340
Ricky Collins13815118.9270
Michael Ford348220.5290
Marshaun Coprich122311.5150
Nic Demski1624723.5270
Greg Morris623919.5230
Joe McKnight311616.0160
Ivan Brown6144.020
Matt Walter412020.0200
Caleb Holley11100.000
Total1879146018.5550

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Tyler Crapigna16364285.73-313-135-613-142-353
John Mark13475.00-00-01-12-30-042
Quinn Van Gylswyk11333.30-00-00-00-21-154
Total18404981.63-313-136-715-193-4-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Josh Bartel18134604645.1486
Total18134604645.10-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Justin Cox15461.50
Ed Gainey17372.30
Fred Bennett9100.00
Tyler Hunter2100.00
Otha Foster1811111.00
Tevaughn Campbell12100.00
Total1811242.20