Canadian Football League


Saskatchewan Roughriders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Kevin Glenn5115-15972.31483296.69.36550
Brett Smith853-8661.662377.97.25472
Darian Durant113-1872.2165165.09.22053
Tino Sunseri15-862.56363.07.90120
Weston Dressler60-10.000.00.000-
Total8186-27268.42334291.88.58131072

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jerome Messam86749261.57.3531
Anthony Allen64030150.27.5472
Brett Smith82212215.35.5153
Steven Miller2105929.55.9290
Nic Demski53408.013.3320
Kevin Glenn55214.24.260
Weston Dressler64132.23.3100
Taj Smith3182.78.080
Rob Bagg8281.04.071
Ryan Smith5161.26.060
Tino Sunseri1122.02.020
Total81561072134.06.9537

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Weston Dressler63445075.013.2453
Jerome Messam83233141.410.3240
Chris Getzlaf72633047.112.7554
Ryan Smith52237274.416.9532
Jamel Richardson61926644.314.0490
Rob Bagg81714618.38.6191
Taj Smith389431.311.8361
Korey Williams4711228.016.0620
Spencer Moore353712.37.4100
Nic Demski5510921.821.8720
Devin Wilson233919.513.0241
Steven Miller232110.57.0110
Anthony Allen6200.00.030
Matthew Rea2163.06.060
Seydou Junior Haidara1166.06.060
Alex Carroll21157.515.0151
Total81862334291.812.57213

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Paul McCallum70000101116181059
Chris Getzlaf7404000000126
Weston Dressler6303000000120
Brett Smith8330000000018
Rob Bagg8211000000216
Anthony Allen6220000000012
Ryan Smith5202000000012
Jerome Messam811000000018
Chris Milo100002212106
Taj Smith310100000006
Junior Mertile110010000006
Devin Wilson210100000006
Alex Carroll210100000006
Ray Early800000001404
Total82171311213172165205

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Steven Miller210575.7290
Tristan Jackson67486.9120
Nic Demski57324.680
Weston Dressler65357.090
Ryan Smith52136.5100
Alex Carroll211111.0110
Total8321966.1290

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Steven Miller21121719.7420
Tristan Jackson6917919.9330
Weston Dressler646716.8260
Nic Demski547117.8330
Ryan Smith536722.3270
Anthony Allen611717.0170
Total83261819.3420

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Paul McCallum7161888.91-15-54-44-42-350
Chris Milo11250.01-10-00-00-00-019
Ray Early8010.00-00-00-00-00-1-
Total8172181.02-25-54-44-42-4-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Ray Early845208046.2482
Total845208046.20-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Tyron Brackenridge612323.00
Marshay Green2100.00
Jake Doughty6100.00
Total83237.70