Saskatchewan Roughriders
Stats | Rosters | Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Darian Durant9130-21959.41715190.67.88559
Tino Sunseri811-2055.012215.36.11029
Total9141-23959.01837204.17.699559

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Will Ford66939165.25.7406
Anthony Allen66536260.35.6193
Jerome Messam43825864.56.8250
Darian Durant92016818.78.4171
Hugh Charles1138686.06.6230
Tino Sunseri87293.64.1120
Neal Hughes23178.55.770
Total92151311145.76.14010

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Rob Bagg93247252.414.8421
Taj Smith82434943.614.5593
Chris Getzlaf62027545.813.8320
Anthony Allen61510517.57.0152
Brett Swain71420429.114.6372
Ryan Smith61113722.812.5390
Will Ford65508.310.0140
Eron Riley245125.512.8150
Chaz Schilens232512.58.3120
Weston Dressler132828.09.3110
Jerome Messam434411.014.7230
Scott McHenry42184.59.0100
Neal Hughes2142.04.040
Dan DePalma115656.056.0560
Dan Clark2110.51.011
Korey Williams111111.011.0110
Spencer Moore2173.57.070
Total91411837204.113.0599

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Chris Milo90000202020273083
Will Ford6660000000036
Anthony Allen6532000000030
Taj Smith8303000000018
Brett Swain7202000000012
Darian Durant911000000006
Terrell Maze910010000006
Tristan Jackson910010000006
Rob Bagg910100000006
Dan Clark210100000006
David Lee710010000006
Josh Bartel900000000404
Total92210932121202770228

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Marshay Green4181297.2430
Tristan Jackson91721912.9630
Ryan Smith61012112.1480
Weston Dressler1273.570
Total94747610.1630

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Tristan Jackson91839421.9590
Marshay Green4716223.1280
Ryan Smith625427.0280
Total92761022.6590

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Chris Milo9202774.16-61-26-67-100-148---
Total9202774.16-61-26-67-100-1----

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Josh Bartel972324045.0483
Total972324045.00-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Mark LeGree748721.80
Tyron Brackenridge925427.00
Tristan Jackson92126.00
Terrell Maze912828.01
Brian Peters9111.00
Total91018218.21
© Copyright 2014 by STATS LLC. Any Commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.