Canadian Football League


Saskatchewan Roughriders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Darian Durant6124-18965.61480246.77.87448
Mitchell Gale664-11456.1825137.57.22289
Total8188-30362.02305288.17.619689

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Curtis Steele42413333.35.5180
Darian Durant62912821.34.4170
Kendial Lawrence82110813.55.1180
Mitchell Gale611396.53.5111
Michael Dyer183838.04.8120
Matt Walter46328.05.3120
Michael Ford232412.08.0130
Bryant Moniz22115.55.580
Brandon Bridge1122.02.020
John Chiles3110.31.010
Vad Lee2100.00.000
Rob Bagg81-5-0.6-5.0-50
Total810851163.94.7181

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Naaman Roosevelt85170287.813.8891
Rob Bagg82838347.913.7483
Ricky Collins82439949.916.6481
Shamawd Chambers41716441.09.6201
Ryan Lankford41514035.09.3250
Nic Demski7118512.17.7181
John Chiles31013545.013.5472
Curtis Steele498521.39.4230
Kendial Lawrence88536.66.6170
Caleb Holley158080.016.0390
Michael Ford232010.06.7120
Michael Dyer121313.06.5100
Spencer Moore52183.69.0130
Darian Durant6130.53.030
Matt Walter41123.012.0120
Joshua Stanford111313.013.0130
Total81882305288.112.3899

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Tyler Crapigna600008918202064
Rob Bagg8303000000018
John Chiles3202000000012
John Mark100000034009
Naaman Roosevelt810100000006
Shamawd Chambers410100000006
Mitchell Gale611000000006
Ricky Collins810100000006
Tevaughn Campbell610010000006
Nic Demski710100000006
Quinn Van Gylswyk100001113004
Josh Bartel800000000202
Total811191910222740145

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Kendial Lawrence8181468.1250
Nic Demski7161257.8180
Ryan Lankford43175.7110
Joe Craig12147.0100
Total8393027.7250

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Kendial Lawrence83367220.4550
Michael Ford236220.7290
Joe Craig123919.5230
Nic Demski724723.5270
Ivan Brown2144.020
Matt Walter412020.0200
Total84284420.1550

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Tyler Crapigna6182090.01-17-74-45-51-153
John Mark13475.00-00-01-12-30-042
Quinn Van Gylswyk11333.30-00-00-00-21-154
Total8222781.51-17-75-57-102-2-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Josh Bartel855248045.1277
Total855248045.10-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Justin Cox8200.00
Total8200.00