Saskatchewan Roughriders
Stats | Rosters | Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Darian Durant10138-22860.51792179.27.98559
Tino Sunseri1573-12359.397364.97.96366
Kerry Joseph443-8948.3606151.56.84540
Seth Doege614-3145.215025.04.80525
Weston Dressler90-10.000.00.000-
Total18268-47256.83521195.67.46181866

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Anthony Allen1316993071.55.5225
Will Ford98545250.25.3406
Jerome Messam117038234.75.5251
Darian Durant102117917.98.5171
Tino Sunseri1520976.54.9151
Hugh Charles1138628.76.6230
Keith Toston167272.012.0410
Steven Miller2126834.05.7280
Kerry Joseph4104511.34.5221
Seth Doege65264.35.2160
Korey Williams41184.518.0181
Neal Hughes23178.55.770
Weston Dressler9280.94.050
Total184172380132.25.74116

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Rob Bagg175480347.214.9423
Anthony Allen133624418.86.8203
Chris Getzlaf133659145.516.4571
Taj Smith122939733.113.7593
Weston Dressler92732035.611.9601
Brett Swain142537726.915.1373
Ryan Smith71315922.712.2390
Korey Williams41014235.514.2281
Jerome Messam11813412.216.8360
Will Ford97707.810.0181
Dan DePalma3616153.726.8661
Chaz Schilens343411.38.5120
Eron Riley245125.512.8150
Keith Toston1266.03.030
Scott McHenry42184.59.0100
Neal Hughes2142.04.040
Dan Clark2110.51.011
Spencer Moore2173.57.070
Corey Watman21-10-5.0-10.000
Alex Pierzchalski51122.412.0120
Total182683521195.613.16618

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Chris Milo1800003434304250129
Anthony Allen13853000000150
Will Ford9761000000042
Weston Dressler9301200000324
Brett Swain14303000000018
Taj Smith12303000000018
Rob Bagg17303000000018
Korey Williams4211000000012
Kerry Joseph411000000006
Darian Durant1011000000006
Terrell Maze1710010000006
Rod Williams1710010000006
Tristan Jackson1810010000006
Chris Getzlaf1310100000006
Brian Peters1810010000006
Tino Sunseri1511000000006
Dan DePalma310100000006
Dan Clark210100000006
Jerome Messam1111000000006
David Lee1110010000006
Josh Bartel1300000000404
Total1841161873434304294399

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Tristan Jackson183031010.3630
Weston Dressler92733812.5782
Marshay Green11191296.8430
Ryan Smith71012112.1480
Ricky Foley17133.030
Total188790110.4782

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Tristan Jackson184695420.7590
Marshay Green11818623.3280
Steven Miller269616.0250
Ryan Smith725427.0280
Will Ford912828.0280
Weston Dressler911717.0170
Jerome Messam11199.090
David Lee11144.040
Alex Pierzchalski5100.000
Total1867134820.1590

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Chris Milo18304271.48-82-311-139-130-148---
Total18304271.48-82-311-139-130-1----

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Josh Bartel13106461643.5483
Chris Milo1843191244.5065
Total18149652843.80-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Tristan Jackson184123.00
Mark LeGree1048721.80
Tyron Brackenridge1838026.70
Rod Williams1722311.50
Brian Peters182168.01
Terrell Maze1712828.01
Derek Walker14100.00
Marshay Green1111818.00
Woodny Turenne712222.00
Total181928615.12
© Copyright 2014 by STATS LLC. Any Commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.