Canadian Football League


Toronto Argonauts

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Ricky Ray11312-44869.63567324.38.017779
Cody Fajardo1117-2958.615213.85.21041
Jeff Mathews18-1266.76767.05.60012
Armanti Edwards110-10.000.00.000-
Total12337-49068.83786315.57.7318779

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
James Wilder Jr.115036232.97.2761
Brandon Whitaker87131839.84.5300
Cody Fajardo113918817.14.8192
Ricky Ray116373.46.290
Anthony Coombs97333.74.7110
Martese Jackson10260.63.030
Cam McDaniel3131.03.030
Chandler Worthy4130.83.030
Total1217795079.25.4763

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
S.J. Green1271101084.214.2556
Armanti Edwards115263657.812.2443
Anthony Coombs94742647.39.1381
DeVier Posey63241068.312.8794
Brandon Whitaker82722027.58.1240
Jeff Fuller92428731.912.0451
James Wilder Jr.112115914.57.6200
Declan Cross111921819.811.5452
Martese Jackson1012959.57.9150
Jimmy Ralph6119816.38.9160
Khalil Paden3910735.711.9300
Malcolm Williams3910535.011.7220
Cam McDaniel3131.03.030
Chandler Worthy4151.35.050
Llevi Noel11170.67.071
Total123373786315.511.27918

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Lirim Hajrullahu1200002121323870124
S.J. Green12606000000036
DeVier Posey6404000000024
Armanti Edwards11303000000018
Cody Fajardo11220000000012
Martese Jackson10200200000012
Declan Cross11202000000012
Anthony Coombs910100000018
Rico Murray1210010000006
Cassius Vaughn910010000006
Jeff Fuller910100000006
Justin Tuggle1010010000006
James Wilder Jr.1111000000006
Llevi Noel1110100000006
Total122631852121323871286

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Martese Jackson104953510.9781
Chandler Worthy411696.3190
Armanti Edwards114256.3110
Rico Murray12252.550
Johnny Sears Jr.7166.060
Total12676409.6781

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Martese Jackson103374822.7840
Chandler Worthy41013613.6240
Armanti Edwards1144210.5150
Cam McDaniel324120.5290
Llevi Noel1111919.0190
Total125098619.7840

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Lirim Hajrullahu12323884.28-88-88-87-71-250
Total12323884.28-88-88-87-71-2-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Lirim Hajrullahu1273324644.5262
Total1273324644.50-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Cassius Vaughn9317859.31
Marcus Ball112189.00
Johnny Sears Jr.713131.00
Jermaine Gabriel613434.00
Total12726137.31