Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Rank Points Record
64 770 22-27
Country: FranceHeight: 6-2 Born: 11/28/1983
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 165 Birthplace: Gennevillers, France


Swiss Indoors Basel
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 20 - Oct. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (3-7)

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 5 - Oct. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJerzy JanowiczLoss 6-3, 5-7, 6-7 (6-8)

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 29 - Oct. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJurgen MelzerLoss 5-7, 1-4 Retired

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 15 - Sep. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles MullerLoss 1-6, 6-7 (6-8)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy RobredoLoss 4-6, 3-6, 4-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 17 - Aug. 23Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAleksandr NedovyesovWin 7-6 (11-9), 6-7 (5-7), 6-4
Third RoundJerzy JanowiczLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Financial Group Masters
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 10 - Aug. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniLoss 4-6, 6-4, 6-7 (5-7)

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 4 - Aug. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 6-7 (3-7), 1-6

Vegeta Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 21 - Jul. 27Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricLoss 2-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFilippo VolandriWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundKevin AndersonLoss 6-7 (0-7), 6-1, 3-6, 4-6

AEGON International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 16 - Jun. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey KuznetsovWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundJarkko NieminenWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsDenis IstominLoss 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 9 - Jun. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeny DonskoyWin 6-3, 6-7 (9-11), 6-1
Second RoundNicolas MahutWin 6-3, 1-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 5-7, 2-6

Open de Nice Cote d'Azur
Surface: ClayDate: May 18 - May 24Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro GonzalezWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundLeonardo MayerLoss 4-6, 6-3, 5-7

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 11 - May 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 3 - May 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 3-6, 6-4, 3-6

Barcelona Open BancSabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 21 - Apr. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas BeckWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 13 - Apr. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo AndujarLoss 6-2, 5-7, 6-7 (5-7)

Sony Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 18 - Mar. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIgor SijslingWin 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundMarin CilicWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundStanislas WawrinkaLoss 5-7, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 5 - Mar. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BeckerWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundMilos RaonicLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 6-7 (2-7)

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 24 - Mar. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFeliciano LopezLoss 4-6, 2-6

Open 13
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnte PavicWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
Second RoundSergiy StakhovskyWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
QuarterfinalsJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 7-6 (7-3), 2-6, 2-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndy MurrayLoss 3-6, 3-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 3 - Feb. 9Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMichal PrzysieznyWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Second RoundDustin BrownWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJerzy JanowiczLoss 2-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarlos BerlocqWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (9-11), 6-2
Second RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-4, 4-6, 6-1
Third RoundKevin AndersonLoss 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-7 (5-7), 5-7

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 5 - Jan. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandr DolgopolovLoss 3-6, 0-0 Retired

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 30 - Jan. 5Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert RamosWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundJiri VeselyWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsDudi SelaWin 7-5, 6-7 (6-8), 6-0
SemifinalsMarcel GranollersWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
FinalStanislas WawrinkaLoss 5-7, 2-6


© Copyright 2014 by STATS LLC. Any Commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.