Aljaz Bedene
Rank Points Record
101 592 12-19
Country: EnglandHeight: 6-0 Born: 7/18/1989
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 159 Birthplace: Ljubljana, Yugoslavia


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 4-6, 4-6, 4-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJames McGeeWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 6-4, 3-6, 3-6

Konzum Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikola CacicLoss 7-5, 4-6, 4-6

SkiStar Swedish Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIsak ArvidssonWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundDustin BrownLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichard GasquetLoss 3-6, 4-6, 3-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-7 (7-9), 6-4
Second RoundAndy MurrayLoss 3-6, 4-6

Ricoh Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnesto EscobedoWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
Second RoundBernard TomicLoss 4-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGerald MelzerWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3, 4-6, 5-7, 6-2
Third RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 2-6, 3-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStephane RobertLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (8-10)

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 4-6

Barcelona Open BancSabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 6-3, 3-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLukas RosolWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 3-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 5-7, 2-2 Retired

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail YouzhnyLoss 5-7, 6-2, 3-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIvo KarlovicWin 6-4, 1-2 Retired
Second RoundRobin HaaseLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 4-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 15 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniLoss 5-7, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSteve JohnsonLoss 3-6, 4-6, 6-7

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVasek PospisilWin 7-5, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundLuca VanniWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRamkumar RamanathanWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsBorna CoricLoss 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-5), 3-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyLoss 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (10-12), 1-2 Retired