Caroline Wozniacki
Rank Points Record
51 1026 15-13
Country: DenmarkHeight: 5-10 Born: 7/11/1990
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 139 Birthplace: Odense, Denmark


Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 5-7, 2-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHiroko KuwataWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundSamantha StosurLoss 7-5, 3-4 Retired

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 5-7, 4-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 20 - Jun. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundSamantha StosurWin 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundMonica PuigLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

AEGON Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYanina WickmayerLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 2-6

AEGON Nottingham Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCagla BuyukakcayWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 5-7

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundVania KingWin 7-5, 6-2
Third RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 7-5, 4-6, 6-7 (1-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundShuai ZhangLoss 6-4, 6-7 (8-10), 5-7

Abierto Monterrey Afirme
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 29 - Mar. 6Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOlga GovortsovaWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundMirjana Lucic-BaroniWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsHeather WatsonLoss 5-7, 4-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 27Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna KonjuhWin 4-6, 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundDaria GavrilovaWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundElena VesninaLoss 5-7, 7-5, 3-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 14Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDominika CibulkovaLoss 4-6, 5-7

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYulia PutintsevaLoss 6-1, 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 17Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanka KovinicWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundChristina McHaleWin 6-0, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAlexandra DulgheruWin 6-1, 6-0
SemifinalsSloane StephensLoss 2-6, 6-7 (3-7)